Activating activated bleaching earth powder agricultural products distributors

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 20 - 399 Tons
    US $330.00
  • 400 - 1999 Tons
    US $295.00
  • >=2000 Tons
    US $250.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
70131-50-9
Other Names:
Activated Carbon
MF:
H2Al2(SiO3)4-nH2O
EINECS No.:
274-324-8
Purity:
99%
Place of Origin:
Guangxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
activated clay
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Petroleum Additives, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals, Edible oil decoloration
Brand Name:
Ruifeng
Model Number:
Industrial Grade
Color:
Grey/White
Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Product name:
Activated clay
Feature:
Sub-white powder
Function:
Oil decoloring
Material:
Bentonite
Quality:
High quality
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Mini Order:
one 20 feet container
OEM:
Support
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Inner bag is polyethylene film bag, outer bag is plastic woven polypropylene bag. N.W.25kg/bag,20MT/20GP;1000kg/bag.
Port
Qinzhou,China
Lead Time :
Within 10-25 working days

Activating activated bleaching earth powder agricultural products distributors

Product Description

Activated clay

 

1)Raw Material: High quality bentonite and high quality concentrated sulfuric acid.

2)Feature: Sub-white powder,odorless,tasteless,non-toxic

3)Usage:

Used for decoloring, refining and purifying industrial oil, such as lubricating oil, diesel oil, paraffin wax, gasoline, grease, kerosene, white oil,v aseline, etc.

 

♦Used for recycling and regeneration of industrial waste oil,such as machine oil, lubricating oil,used engine oil, etc.

 

♦Decoloration and refinement of edible animal and vegetable oil like Cottonseed oil , Soyabean oil, Sunflower oil, Rapeseed oil, Mustard oil , Peanut oil , Coconut oil , Corn oil , Olive oil, Ricebran oil , Palm oil, Palm-kernel oil, Linseed oil , Castor oil , Jajoba & Canola oils.

 

♦Decoloration and refinement of resin and natrum.

 

♦Decoloration and refinement of polyether.

 

♦Separation of olefin in arene and alkene, petroleum schizolysis, polymerization and catalysis of olefin.

 

Trade & Market

 Main Markets:Africa
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
South America
Mid East
Domestic Market
South Asia
Southeast Asia
 Total Annual Sales Volume:US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
 Export Percentage:31% - 40%  
Specification
Test ItemQuality Indices
ColorWhite/Gray/Light pink
TexturePowder
Free acid (H2SO4), w%≤0.30
Decolorizing power (Via rapeseed oil), ≥90
Activity (NaAc approach), mmol/kg≥160
Specific surface are, m2/g≥130
Water content before leaving Factory, w%≤12.0
Filtration rate, ml/min w%Via testing
PH (50g/L Suspension)2.2-4.8
Granularity(Over 0.075mm screen mesh), w%≥90
Tap density, g/ml0.55±0.10
Heavy metal (Measured in Pb), mg/kg≤40
Arsenic(As), mg/kg≤3.0

 

Remark:This is the standard data sheet and we could produce the product according to your required specification.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details:
Inner bag is polyethylene film bag, outer bag is plastic woven polypropylene bag. N.W.25kg/bag,20MT/20GP;1000kg/bag,18MT/20GP.
Delivery Detail:
15 days after receiving 50% deposit or the original L/C.

Payment:

              T/T

Our customer

 

Company Information

   

  Guangxi Long an Ruifeng Industrial&Trading Co., Ltd. was founded in 2009. The company is located in Natong Industrial Zone,Natong Town,Long an County,Guangxi.It is 3.8kilometers away from Natong exit of Nanning-Baise highway,12kilometers away from Natong intersection of Nanning-Baise secondary highway,and 14kilometers away from Natong railway station.The production area of company covers an area of 30,000 square meters. The company has 60 million Yuan fixed assets, more than 200 employees and 16 R&D staff members. The main products include Ruifeng Brand activated clay, bentonite powder, silica, aluminum sulfate, industrial gypsums,etc.

 

   

  Activated clay is mainly applied to the decolorization and refinement of edible oils, animal and vegetable oils for industrial purposes and petroleum processing products (diesel, gasoline, transformer oil, lubricating oil, paraffin wax, vaseline, etc). The company boats technologically advanced processes, complete and the first-class production equipment and product inspection equipment, which are capable of providing the most suitable products and the most satisfactory services according to their needs. 

 

 

  Our company has become the qualified supplier for many product processing enterprises domestically and across the world.Its products are popular in China and have been exported to countries and regions in Southeast Asia, the Middle East, Europe and Africa. Our company conform to the national industrial product production license,ISO9001:2008 and Kosher certificate

 

 
 

Factory Information

 Factory Size (Sq.meters):10,000-30,000 square meters  
 Factory Location:Natong Industrial Zone,Long'an County,Nanning,Guangxi,China  
 Number of R&D Staff:11 - 20 People  
 Number of QC Staff:11 - 20 People  
 Management Certification:ISO9001  
 Contract Manufacturing:Buyer Label Offered  
Certifications

 

Contact information

  Contact name:Joy Lu

 

       Phone:1577811731786 

 

   Wechat:L2570947804

  skype:longanruifeng

 

   WhatsApp:+8615778117317    

 

 Web:www.gxlarf.com